701 1/2 Wilson Ct Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $1,344,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$1,534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 1/2 Wilson Ct, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,012,713, approximately $1,534 per square foot. 701 1/2 Wilson Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Baker Carolyn R and Carolyn R Baker 2002 Trust
Bought by
Taylor Kelvin and Taylor Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,908
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$901,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Baker Carolyn R
Bought by
Baker Carolyn R and Baker George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Trust Baker George A And Gertrude C 1991 and Baker Bernard W
Bought by
Baker Carolyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Kelvin | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Baker Carolyn R | -- | -- | |
| Baker Carolyn R | -- | -- | |
| Baker Carolyn R | -- | -- | |
| Baker Carolyn R | -- | -- | |
| Baker Carolyn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Kelvin | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $418,159 | $404,230 | $13,929 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $409,960 | $396,304 | $13,656 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $401,923 | $388,534 | $13,389 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $394,043 | $380,916 | $13,127 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $386,318 | $373,448 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $374,862 | $362,372 | $12,490 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $367,513 | $355,267 | $12,246 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $353,243 | $341,472 | $11,771 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $347,938 | $336,343 | $11,595 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $341,123 | $329,755 | $11,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map