701 E 80th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $687,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E 80th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $668,400, approximately $490 per square foot. 701 E 80th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Knox Jr
Bought by
Anderson Chimere K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Knox Curtis
Bought by
Knox Curtis and Knox Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Knox Richard Lee
Bought by
Knox Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Chimere K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knox Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Knox Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $615,500 | $424,483 | $191,017 |
| 2024 | $7,523 | $603,432 | $416,160 | $187,272 |
| 2023 | $7,379 | $591,600 | $408,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $113,340 | $64,245 | $49,095 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $111,119 | $62,986 | $48,133 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $107,825 | $61,119 | $46,706 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $105,712 | $59,921 | $45,791 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $101,610 | $57,596 | $44,014 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $100,084 | $56,731 | $43,353 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $98,124 | $55,620 | $42,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map