701 E Main St Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $114,637 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Main St, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $134,409, approximately $115 per square foot. 701 E Main St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School, Sacred Heart School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2018
Sold by
Pickens Gloria
Bought by
Horton Chado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Songer Michael R
Bought by
Pickens Gloria and Pickens Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2004
Bought by
Songer Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2003
Bought by
Ss Real Estate Investmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Chado | $52,000 | Acs Title | |
| Pickens Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Songer Michael R | $38,000 | -- | |
| Ss Real Estate Investmen | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pickens Gloria | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $31,780 | $1,930 | $29,850 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $31,780 | $1,930 | $29,850 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $21,230 | $1,580 | $19,650 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $21,230 | $1,580 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $21,230 | $1,580 | $19,650 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $18,670 | $1,580 | $17,090 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $18,670 | $1,580 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $550 | $18,670 | $1,580 | $17,090 |
| 2017 | $521 | $18,190 | $1,580 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $499 | $18,190 | $1,580 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $491 | $18,190 | $1,580 | $16,610 |
| 2014 | $512 | $18,190 | $1,580 | $16,610 |
| 2013 | $512 | $18,190 | $1,580 | $16,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map