710 E Main St Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $99,926 - $134,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Main St, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $114,732, approximately $78 per square foot. 710 E Main St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School, Sacred Heart School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Herren Walter A and Linstedt Randall D
Bought by
Herren Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Herren Jr. Walter A and Herren Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Shawber Ronnie J
Bought by
Donohue Vickie L and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herren Karen R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herren Jr. Walter A | -- | -- | |
| Donohue Vickie L | $26,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortga | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herren Jr. Walter A | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $24,410 | $1,620 | $22,790 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $24,410 | $1,620 | $22,790 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $18,630 | $1,320 | $17,310 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $18,630 | $1,320 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $18,630 | $1,320 | $17,310 |
| 2020 | $921 | $16,380 | $1,320 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $938 | $16,380 | $1,320 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $933 | $16,380 | $1,320 | $15,060 |
| 2017 | $926 | $16,580 | $1,320 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $900 | $16,580 | $1,320 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $887 | $16,580 | $1,320 | $15,260 |
| 2014 | $924 | $16,580 | $1,320 | $15,260 |
| 2013 | $924 | $16,580 | $1,320 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map