701 E Valley Blvd San Gabriel, CA 91776
Studio
--
Bath
8,054
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Valley Blvd, San Gabriel, CA 91776. 701 E Valley Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Yen Shiu Chin
Bought by
Yen Shiu Chin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Yen Sam and Yen Shiu Chin
Bought by
Yen Shiu Chin and 2011 Sam & Shiu Chin Yen Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Yen Lin Tsai Yu
Bought by
Yen Sam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Yen Teh Hong
Bought by
Yen Sam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yen Shiu Chin | -- | None Available | |
| Yen Shiu Chin | -- | None Available | |
| Yen Shiu Chin | -- | None Available | |
| Yen Sam | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Yen Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,388 | $1,578,675 | $1,410,945 | $167,730 |
| 2024 | $22,388 | $1,547,722 | $1,383,280 | $164,442 |
| 2023 | $22,013 | $1,517,375 | $1,356,157 | $161,218 |
| 2022 | $21,132 | $1,487,623 | $1,329,566 | $158,057 |
| 2021 | $20,950 | $1,458,455 | $1,303,497 | $154,958 |
| 2019 | $20,066 | $1,415,199 | $1,264,836 | $150,363 |
| 2018 | $19,672 | $1,387,451 | $1,240,036 | $147,415 |
| 2016 | $18,689 | $1,333,577 | $1,191,885 | $141,692 |
| 2015 | $18,433 | $1,313,546 | $1,173,982 | $139,564 |
| 2014 | $18,278 | $1,287,817 | $1,150,986 | $136,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map