NOT LISTED FOR SALE

701 Fox Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,147 Sq Ft
0.56 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 701 Fox Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 701 Fox Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Wilker Christopher M and Wilker Jody R
Bought by
Kriegler Paul S and Kriegler Lynn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Fujan Mark E and Fujan Sonya J
Bought by
Wilker Christopher M and Wilker Jody R

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kriegler Paul S $375,000 --
Wilker Christopher M $212,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,043 $481,100 $132,000 $349,100
2025 $5,538 $482,800 $132,000 $350,800
2024 $5,538 $465,600 $125,600 $340,000
2023 $5,074 $469,700 $125,600 $344,100
2022 $4,833 $458,000 $107,800 $350,200
2021 $4,845 $376,100 $88,000 $288,100
2020 $4,999 $367,400 $95,000 $272,400
2019 $5,072 $364,700 $91,400 $273,300
2018 $4,568 $350,600 $0 $0
2017 $4,229 $344,800 $0 $0
2016 $4,476 $311,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $311,400 $93,500 $217,900
2014 -- $269,800 $79,000 $190,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.