701 Manor Rd El Sobrante, CA 94803
Hilltop Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,058 - $638,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Manor Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $585,015, approximately $417 per square foot. 701 Manor Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $75,471 | $29,534 | $45,937 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $73,992 | $28,955 | $45,037 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $72,542 | $28,388 | $44,154 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $71,121 | $27,832 | $43,289 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $69,728 | $27,287 | $42,441 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $67,662 | $26,479 | $41,183 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $66,336 | $25,960 | $40,376 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $65,036 | $25,451 | $39,585 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $63,761 | $24,952 | $38,809 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $62,805 | $24,578 | $38,227 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $61,576 | $24,097 | $37,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map