Estimated Value: $158,046 - $216,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Rollotrend Ln, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $185,262, approximately $154 per square foot. 701 Rollotrend Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Arnold Robert F
Bought by
Arnold Dawn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Dawn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $11,530 | $2,120 | $9,410 |
| 2024 | $469 | $10,320 | $1,920 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $469 | $10,320 | $1,920 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $469 | $10,320 | $1,920 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $469 | $10,320 | $1,920 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $448 | $9,770 | $1,920 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $449 | $9,770 | $1,920 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $496 | $10,630 | $1,920 | $8,710 |
| 2017 | $484 | $10,970 | $2,010 | $8,960 |
| 2016 | $488 | $10,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map