Estimated Value: $188,008 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Rollotrend Ln, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $209,502, approximately $183 per square foot. 709 Rollotrend Ln is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Howard Henry J and Howard Rosemary A
Bought by
Lasson Andrew J and Roe Samantha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,290
Outstanding Balance
$71,121
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$138,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Enived Llc
Bought by
Howard Henry J and Howard Rosemary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasson Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Henry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasson Andrew J | $86,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $15,250 | $2,180 | $13,070 |
| 2024 | $615 | $13,530 | $1,980 | $11,550 |
| 2023 | $614 | $13,530 | $1,980 | $11,550 |
| 2022 | $614 | $13,530 | $1,980 | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $615 | $13,530 | $1,980 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $591 | $12,880 | $1,980 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $582 | $12,660 | $1,980 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $585 | $12,660 | $1,980 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $571 | $12,930 | $2,070 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $575 | $12,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map