701 Simpson St Greensboro, NC 27401
Fisher Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Simpson St, Greensboro, NC 27401 and is currently estimated at $567,617, approximately $242 per square foot. 701 Simpson St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Irving Park Elementary School, Melvin C. Swann Jr. Middle School, and Grimsley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Diana A and Tate Diana A
Bought by
Tate David and Tate Diana A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $303,500 | $64,000 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $303,500 | $64,000 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $303,500 | $64,000 | $239,500 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $303,500 | $64,000 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $219,500 | $52,000 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $219,500 | $52,000 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map