7014 Alanbrook Rd Charlotte, NC 28215
Silverwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7014 Alanbrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $330,338, approximately $208 per square foot. 7014 Alanbrook Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Northridge Middle School, Rocky River High School, and Charlotte Choice Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Quinones Alejandro and Blandon Amy E
Bought by
Quinones Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,329
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Mckissic Kamitha
Bought by
Quinones Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Larkin Anderson and Larkin Annette C
Bought by
Mckissic Karnitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,027
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Anderson Larkin and Anderson Annette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,237
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Alejandra | -- | None Available | |
| Quinones Alejandra | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Mckissic Karnitha | $119,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Larkin | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones Alejandra | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Quinones Alejandra | $24,800 | |
| Closed | Quinones Alejandra | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckissic Karnitha | $118,027 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Larkin | $106,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $325,800 | $60,000 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $325,800 | $60,000 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $325,800 | $60,000 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $157,300 | $30,000 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $157,300 | $30,000 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $157,300 | $30,000 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $157,300 | $30,000 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $111,900 | $20,900 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $111,900 | $20,900 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $111,900 | $20,900 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $111,900 | $20,900 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $111,900 | $20,900 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map