7015 Alanbrook Rd Charlotte, NC 28215
Silverwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Alanbrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $290,021, approximately $253 per square foot. 7015 Alanbrook Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Northridge Middle School, Rocky River High School, and Charlotte Choice Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Cathcart Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,143
Outstanding Balance
$19,918
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathcart Andrea L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cathcart Andrea L | $95,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $277,800 | $60,000 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $277,800 | $60,000 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $277,800 | $60,000 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $98,000 | $20,900 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $98,000 | $20,900 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $98,000 | $20,900 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $98,000 | $20,900 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $98,000 | $20,900 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map