7015 2nd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,458 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 2nd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $788,615, approximately $528 per square foot. 7015 2nd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fourth Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Ucla Community, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Castillo Lola Isoline
Bought by
Lola Isoline Castillo And Raymond Stephen Ado and Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Adolphus Raymond Stephen
Bought by
Castillo Lola Isoline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Chase Bank Of Texas Na
Bought by
Adolphus Raymond Stephen and Castillo Lola Isoline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Carter Marie
Bought by
Chase Bank Of Texas Na and Texas Commerce Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lola Isoline Castillo And Raymond Stephen Ado | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Lola Isoline | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Adolphus Raymond Stephen | $122,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chase Bank Of Texas Na | $113,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Lola Isoline | $168,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Adolphus Raymond Stephen | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $188,253 | $150,612 | $37,641 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $184,562 | $147,659 | $36,903 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $180,944 | $144,764 | $36,180 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $177,397 | $141,926 | $35,471 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $173,920 | $139,144 | $34,776 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $168,764 | $135,018 | $33,746 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $165,456 | $132,371 | $33,085 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $159,033 | $127,232 | $31,801 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $156,645 | $125,321 | $31,324 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $153,578 | $122,867 | $30,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map