7015 7th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $731,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 7th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $697,539, approximately $641 per square foot. 7015 7th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fourth Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Ucla Community, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Bush Veronica C and Estate Of Leatrice M Chapman
Bought by
Burney Juanita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Outstanding Balance
$84,405
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$613,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burney Juanita S | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burney Juanita S | $196,910 | |
| Closed | Burney Juanita S | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $289,643 | $231,722 | $57,921 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $283,965 | $227,179 | $56,786 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $278,398 | $222,725 | $55,673 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $272,940 | $218,358 | $54,582 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $267,589 | $214,077 | $53,512 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $259,654 | $207,728 | $51,926 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $254,563 | $203,655 | $50,908 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $244,680 | $195,748 | $48,932 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $241,005 | $192,808 | $48,197 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $236,285 | $189,032 | $47,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map