Seller's Agent in 2025
Alberto Sanchez
Century 21 Allstars
(562) 806-1000
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $674,000
**Completely Remodeled Beauty in Riverside!** Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, meticulously remodeled from the ground up with luxury finishes throughout. Step inside to find an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and dining area, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen boasts sleek countertops, custom cabinetry, and premium appliances, while the gorgeous fireplace adds warmth and elegance to the living space. Designed for year-round comfort, this home features central AC and heating, ensuring a perfect indoor climate no matter the season. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, from the high-end flooring to the beautifully updated bathrooms. Outside, the professionally landscaped yard enhances the home’s curb appeal, complemented by a spacious driveway and an oversized 2-car garage. Conveniently located near shopping centers, major freeways, and just minutes from Norte Vista High School, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this move-in-ready masterpiece—schedule a tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Allstars Brokerage Phone: 323-326-0133 License #02028262 Listed on: 02/17/2025
Co-Listed By
Century 21 A Better Service Brokerage Phone: 323-326-0133 License #02083024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Andrew | $650,000 | First American Title | |
| Crown Investments Llc | $480,000 | First American Title | |
| Jarrell Adam | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Jarrell Karen J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Jarrell William J | $240,000 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carbajal Andrew | $22,750 | |
| Open | Carbajal Andrew | $638,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrell Karen J | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrell William J | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Jarrell William J | $12,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $650,000 | +1.6% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $639,999 | +33.3% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Sold | $480,000 | -12.7% | $300 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $344 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $350,399 | $96,958 | $253,441 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $343,529 | $95,057 | $248,472 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $336,794 | $93,194 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $333,342 | $92,239 | $241,103 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $326,807 | $90,431 | $236,376 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $320,400 | $88,658 | $231,742 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $314,119 | $86,920 | $227,199 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $306,000 | $71,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $287,000 | $67,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $274,000 | $64,000 | $210,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alberto Sanchez
Century 21 Allstars
(562) 806-1000
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
George Valencia
Century 21 A Better Service
(562) 250-7151
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
CHEYENNE ALVARADO
CENTURY 21 CITRUS REALTY INC
(626) 201-7826
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Leslie Cole
First Team Real Estate
(714) 747-2690
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Edward Englehart
First Team Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cynthia Rubio
eHomes
(323) 605-7549
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25034459
APN: 155-361-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.