7019 Bacon Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $994,751
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Bacon Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $881,876, approximately $313 per square foot. 7019 Bacon Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dena Boer Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Carvalho David J and Carvalho Laura L
Bought by
Carvalho David J and Carvalho Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Carvalho Laura L
Bought by
Carvalho David J and Carvalho Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Carvalho Laura L
Bought by
Carvalho Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Krikke Arlene E
Bought by
Krikke Arlene E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho David J | -- | None Available | |
| Carvalho David J | -- | -- | |
| Carvalho Laura L | -- | -- | |
| Krikke Arlene E | -- | -- | |
| Krikke Arlene E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $445,591 | $127,297 | $318,294 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $445,499 | $131,565 | $313,934 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $446,070 | $128,382 | $317,688 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $450,476 | $126,282 | $324,194 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $454,775 | $121,825 | $332,950 |
| 2020 | $4,739 | $442,863 | $117,770 | $325,093 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $438,363 | $113,644 | $324,719 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $428,298 | $99,412 | $328,886 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $432,580 | $92,638 | $339,942 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $426,557 | $89,839 | $336,718 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $406,020 | $88,990 | $317,030 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $380,832 | $86,381 | $294,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map