702 4th St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 4th St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $430,100, approximately $346 per square foot. 702 4th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Francis Duane O
Bought by
Francis Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Francis Duane O and Francis Duane
Bought by
Fisher Richard K and Fisher Tammi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,219
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$372,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Hepp Investors
Bought by
Ronzio Mark R and Ronzio Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Bought by
Hepp Investors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Robert D | -- | Security Title | |
| Fisher Richard K | $152,000 | -- | |
| Ronzio Mark R | $124,000 | -- | |
| Hepp Investors | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Richard K | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $28,470 | $7,500 | $20,970 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $28,470 | $7,500 | $20,970 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $31,090 | $6,770 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $22,460 | $5,210 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $23,110 | $5,360 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $22,670 | $5,360 | $17,310 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $22,670 | $5,360 | $17,310 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $19,540 | $4,320 | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $19,540 | $4,320 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $16,060 | $2,630 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $16,060 | $2,630 | $13,430 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $11,290 | $2,310 | $8,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map