702 Lemaster Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Lemaster Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $236,408, approximately $234 per square foot. 702 Lemaster Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $216,200 | $60,000 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $182,000 | $60,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $168,000 | $55,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $137,700 | $50,000 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $132,500 | $45,000 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $129,400 | $45,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $124,500 | $45,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $123,000 | $45,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map