702 Shepherds Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Shepherds Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $219,976, approximately $170 per square foot. 702 Shepherds Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Rennicke Daniel J and Rennicke Cynthia A
Bought by
Lane Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,520
Outstanding Balance
$53,771
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Michael A | $116,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Michael A | $93,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $177,300 | $20,000 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $2,002 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map