702 Smith St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $131,077
2
Beds
1
Bath
709
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Smith St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $106,026, approximately $149 per square foot. 702 Smith St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Minnie J
Bought by
N P T F Enterprise Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N P T F Enterprise Llc | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $115,400 | $45,000 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $108,300 | $45,000 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $97,800 | $45,000 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $91,500 | $40,000 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $130 | $81,300 | $34,000 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $993 | $80,100 | $32,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $83,500 | $32,000 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $94 | $69,600 | $27,600 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $69,600 | $27,600 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map