7020 Austin Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7020 Austin Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $568,125, approximately $427 per square foot. 7020 Austin Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Josties Melodi and Maddas Melodi
Bought by
Melodi Josties Living Trust and Josties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Maddas Melodi
Bought by
Maddas Melodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Maddas Donald
Bought by
Maddas Melodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,876
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Maddas Donald and Maddas Melodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,476
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Mckinney James R and Mckinney Nilene
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melodi Josties Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddas Melodi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Maddas Melodi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maddas Donald | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $65,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maddas Melodi | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddas Melodi | $133,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddas Donald | $89,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $149,304 | $44,782 | $104,522 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $143,508 | $43,044 | $100,464 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $140,695 | $42,200 | $98,495 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $137,937 | $41,373 | $96,564 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $136,523 | $40,949 | $95,574 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $133,847 | $40,147 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $131,223 | $39,360 | $91,863 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $128,651 | $38,589 | $90,062 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $126,130 | $37,833 | $88,297 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $124,238 | $37,266 | $86,972 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $121,806 | $36,537 | $85,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map