NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7020 Beth Ave Papillion, NE 68133

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $504,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,870 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2013

Last sale price $305,760 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,283 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Papillion La Vista Senior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2013

Pending - sold same day listed. Fabulous floor plan w/4 car garage & covered deck. Skill & care goes into each Carson Custom Home. A true artisian, the builder custom builds cabinets on each site. Included in this home are solid surface tops, ceramic entry & bath floors, Anderson Clad Windows, 95% efficiency furance, 65 gal hot water heater. Sod & sprinkler system included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Black

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge License #0873486 Listed on: 01/19/2013

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Venditte

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20000687

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $543

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 85 x 130

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011588061
  • Tax Block 90

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$543

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011588061
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 85 x 130
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Creek
  • Directions: 72 & Cornhusker. North on 72. East on Settlers Creek Dr. North on 71st S.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1670
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Remarks22: Pending - sold same day listed. Fabulous floor plan w/4 car garage & covered deck. Skill & care goes into each Carson Custom Home. A true artisian, the builder custom builds cabinets on each site. Included in this home are solid surface tops, ceramic entry & bath floors, Anderson Clad Windows, 95% efficiency furance, 65 gal hot water heater. Sod & sprinkler system included.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2870
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 168
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Below Grade
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 542.76
  • Tax Block: 90

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Hrabik James M and Hrabik Colette M
Bought by
Hrabik James M and Hrabik Colette M
Current Estimated Value
$484,867

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2013
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Carson Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Hrabik James and Hrabik Colette
Seller's Agent
Bill Black
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Don Venditte
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$298,500
Sold Price
$305,760
Premium/Discount to List
$7,260
2.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,584
Interest Rate
4.37%
Estimated Equity
$451,283

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hrabik James M -- None Available
Hrabik James $306,000 Nebraska Land Title & Abstra
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hrabik James $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Sold $305,760 +2.4% $107 / Sq Ft
01/20/2013 01/20/13 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2013 01/19/13 For Sale $298,500 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,366 $467,406 $74,000 $393,406
2024 $9,396 $463,029 $74,000 $389,029
2023 $9,396 $433,082 $66,000 $367,082
2022 $9,779 $391,636 $66,000 $325,636
2021 $9,146 $360,802 $66,000 $294,802
2020 $9,457 $357,815 $66,000 $291,815
2019 $9,311 $354,060 $66,000 $288,060
2018 $9,120 $341,874 $59,000 $282,874
2017 $8,823 $330,884 $59,000 $271,884
2016 $8,769 $328,357 $57,000 $271,357
2015 $8,485 $317,558 $52,000 $265,558
2014 $8,370 $312,511 $48,000 $264,511
2012 -- $20,680 $20,680 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21301318

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011588061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.