7020 Saint Estaban St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $806,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7020 Saint Estaban St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $686,401, approximately $945 per square foot. 7020 Saint Estaban St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Knowlton Gary and Knowlton Angela M
Bought by
Knowlton Family Trust and Knowlton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowlton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $49,764 | $36,369 | $13,395 |
| 2024 | $777 | $48,789 | $35,656 | $13,133 |
| 2023 | $765 | $47,833 | $34,957 | $12,876 |
| 2022 | $733 | $46,896 | $34,272 | $12,624 |
| 2021 | $721 | $45,977 | $33,600 | $12,377 |
| 2019 | $702 | $44,615 | $32,604 | $12,011 |
| 2018 | $710 | $43,741 | $31,965 | $11,776 |
| 2016 | $673 | $42,045 | $30,725 | $11,320 |
| 2015 | $666 | $41,414 | $30,264 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | $682 | $40,604 | $29,672 | $10,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map