7022 Costello Ave van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7022 Costello Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $969,653, approximately $574 per square foot. 7022 Costello Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Gyumushyan Arutyun
Bought by
Gyumushyan Arutyun and Gyumushyan Gevorg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Gyumushyan Mari
Bought by
Gyumushyan Arutyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Gyumushyan Manuk
Bought by
Gyumushyan Arutyun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Newquist Lola Irene
Bought by
Newquist Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Arutunyan Gayane
Bought by
Gyumushyan Manuk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Newquist Thomas
Bought by
Gyumushyan Manuk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyumushyan Arutyun | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gyumushyan Arutyun | -- | American Coast | |
| Gyumushyan Arutyun | -- | American Coast | |
| Newquist Thomas | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gyumushyan Manuk | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gyumushyan Manuk | $155,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gyumushyan Manuk | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $457,086 | $227,377 | $229,709 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $448,124 | $222,919 | $225,205 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $439,339 | $218,549 | $220,790 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $430,725 | $214,264 | $216,461 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $422,280 | $210,063 | $212,217 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $409,757 | $203,834 | $205,923 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $401,724 | $199,838 | $201,886 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $386,127 | $192,079 | $194,048 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $380,328 | $189,194 | $191,134 |
| 2014 | $4,635 | $372,878 | $185,488 | $187,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map