Seller's Agent in 2019
Shannon Chudzicki
Shannon Chudzicki, Broker
(909) 226-8779
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,368,000
NEW PRICE $889,900- You'll love this gorgeous well maintained custom Cape Cod 2 story home located in Whitegate/Hawarden area of Riverisde. Grand entryway with high ceilings lit by a brush nickel chandelier.Sweeping staircase leads to an exclusive luxurious master suite with high ceilings, & siting area.Enjoy gatherings in the expansive family room w/wood floors, cozy oversize brick fireplace & wet bar is adjacent to a separate kitchen eating area.Modern kitchen will inspire your inner chef with its granite counter tops, breakfast bar with sitting area, recessed lighting, lots of cabinets space, built-in refrigerator,& stainless steel appliances. Oversize wood patio, built in BBQ w/granite island,private sparkling lap pool w/spa,& lighted sport court for basketball, tennis, or badminton on over 1/2 acre lot.Generously-sized sunken living room w/cathedral ceilings, bay window with plantation shutters that is graced by a charming tile fireplace with white wood mantel.Elegant separate dining room with high ceilings.Open floor plan that encompass 4 roomy bedrooms, an office that could easily be converted into a 6th bedroom & 2.50 bathrooms on lower level. Storage capacity in this home is amazing.Laundry room w/cabinets & sink are conveniently located on the first level.Extra long driveway for extra parking,true 3 car garage, work bench, cabinets for storage, possible RV access/parking.Don't miss out entertaining family & friends poolside this summer.NO HOA and low property taxes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shannon Chudzicki, Broker License #01279352 Listed on: 06/08/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shouse John W | $880,500 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Trigg Tracy R | -- | Perfomance Title Inc | |
| Trigg Tracy R | -- | None Available | |
| Trigg Tracy R | $551,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $567,000 | None Available | |
| Roman Adolph | $540,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shouse John W | $580,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Trigg Tracy R | $200,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trigg Tracy R | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Adolph | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Roman Adolph | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | Sold | $880,100 | -1.1% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | For Sale | $889,900 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Price Changed | $889,900 | -1.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,523 | $981,764 | $167,325 | $814,439 |
| 2023 | $10,523 | $943,643 | $160,829 | $782,814 |
| 2022 | $10,280 | $925,141 | $157,676 | $767,465 |
| 2021 | $10,122 | $907,002 | $154,585 | $752,417 |
| 2020 | $10,045 | $897,702 | $153,000 | $744,702 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $632,814 | $114,843 | $517,971 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $620,407 | $112,593 | $507,814 |
| 2017 | $6,821 | $608,243 | $110,386 | $497,857 |
| 2016 | $6,379 | $596,318 | $108,222 | $488,096 |
| 2015 | $6,287 | $587,363 | $106,598 | $480,765 |
| 2014 | $6,228 | $575,860 | $104,511 | $471,349 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shannon Chudzicki
Shannon Chudzicki, Broker
(909) 226-8779
141 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kevin Ellstrom
GUARDIAN REALTY SERVICES INC
(951) 534-0888
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG18136894
APN: 241-402-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.