7029 3rd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,367 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7029 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $844,092, approximately $451 per square foot. 7029 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fourth Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Ucla Community, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Thornton Catherine
Bought by
Catherine Thornton Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Thornton Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $68,545 | $24,728 | $43,817 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $67,202 | $24,244 | $42,958 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $65,885 | $23,769 | $42,116 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $64,594 | $23,303 | $41,291 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $63,329 | $22,847 | $40,482 |
| 2019 | $982 | $61,452 | $22,170 | $39,282 |
| 2018 | $879 | $60,248 | $21,736 | $38,512 |
| 2016 | $821 | $57,910 | $20,893 | $37,017 |
| 2015 | $811 | $57,041 | $20,580 | $36,461 |
| 2014 | $824 | $55,924 | $20,177 | $35,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map