703 Clayton St Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $239,874 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Clayton St, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $251,219, approximately $290 per square foot. 703 Clayton St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Worcester Edith Clara and Estate Of Eidht Clara Worceste
Bought by
Worcester Kelly Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester Kelly Susan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $132,655 | $49,336 | $83,319 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $133,957 | $49,336 | $84,621 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $124,884 | $42,288 | $82,596 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $131,073 | $42,288 | $88,785 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $103,548 | $35,240 | $68,308 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $90,491 | $28,192 | $62,299 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $88,817 | $28,192 | $60,625 |
| 2018 | $598 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $66,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $39,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $530 | $38,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $38,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $524 | $38,082 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map