Estimated Value: $398,236 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Robert Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $492,809, approximately $331 per square foot. 703 Robert Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Baker Johanna
Bought by
Hale Henrietta and Hale William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Baker Johanna
Bought by
Hale William C and Hale Henrietta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Henrietta | -- | -- | |
| Baker Johanna | -- | -- | |
| Hale William C | -- | -- | |
| Baker Johanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $24,704 | $1,420 | $23,284 |
| 2024 | $384 | $24,221 | $1,393 | $22,828 |
| 2023 | $379 | $23,747 | $1,366 | $22,381 |
| 2022 | $374 | $23,283 | $1,340 | $21,943 |
| 2021 | $370 | $22,827 | $1,314 | $21,513 |
| 2020 | $368 | $22,594 | $1,301 | $21,293 |
| 2019 | $364 | $22,152 | $1,276 | $20,876 |
| 2018 | $360 | $21,718 | $1,251 | $20,467 |
| 2017 | $355 | $21,293 | $1,227 | $20,066 |
| 2016 | $351 | $20,876 | $1,203 | $19,673 |
| 2014 | $342 | $20,160 | $1,162 | $18,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map