703 Sunset St Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $294,166 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Sunset St, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $312,292, approximately $318 per square foot. 703 Sunset St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Hoffman Heather Lynn
Bought by
Rempel Randy and Rempel Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Brenny Construction Inc
Bought by
Hoffman Heather Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Mm Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Brenny Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rempel Randy | $192,850 | -- | |
| Hoffman Heather Lynn | $152,000 | -- | |
| Brenny Construction Inc | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $275,400 | $67,800 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $257,700 | $70,000 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $270,200 | $70,000 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $250,300 | $64,000 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $210,000 | $50,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $206,700 | $45,000 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map