705 Sunset St Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Sunset St, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $348,455, approximately $276 per square foot. 705 Sunset St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Churchill Albert and Churchill Teresa
Bought by
Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Mm Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Churchill Albert and Churchill Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Churchill Albert | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $336,300 | $68,300 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $319,200 | $70,000 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $330,600 | $70,000 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $296,200 | $64,000 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $249,100 | $50,000 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $248,800 | $45,000 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map