1102 7th Ave NE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 7th Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $342,583, approximately $293 per square foot. 1102 7th Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Acero Alexander L and Acero Barbara L
Bought by
Sanders Trent G and Sanders Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Weber David M and Weber Allison L
Bought by
Acero Alexander L and Acero Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Ross & Miller Homes Inc
Bought by
Weber David M and Weber Allison L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Harstad Keith T and Harstad Diane N
Bought by
Ross & Miller Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Trent G | $251,000 | Central Land Title | |
| Acero Alexander L | $216,900 | -- | |
| Weber David M | $171,600 | -- | |
| Ross & Miller Homes Inc | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $321,200 | $67,800 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $299,900 | $70,000 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $310,400 | $70,000 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $281,200 | $64,000 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $239,100 | $50,000 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $235,000 | $45,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map