7032 Texhoma Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7032 Texhoma Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $955,026, approximately $507 per square foot. 7032 Texhoma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Igual Demontijo Jr John
Bought by
John Igual De Montijo Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Igual De Montijo Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $258,594 | $100,237 | $158,357 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $253,524 | $98,272 | $155,252 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $248,554 | $96,346 | $152,208 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $243,681 | $94,457 | $149,224 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $238,904 | $92,605 | $146,299 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $236,455 | $91,656 | $144,799 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $231,819 | $89,859 | $141,960 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $227,275 | $88,098 | $139,177 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $218,452 | $84,678 | $133,774 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $215,172 | $83,407 | $131,765 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $210,958 | $81,774 | $129,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map