7037 Ranchito Ave van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7037 Ranchito Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $1,004,838, approximately $534 per square foot. 7037 Ranchito Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2019
Sold by
Rosales Lucino V and Vega Teresa
Bought by
Diaz Adrian Barbera and Barrera Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Vermont Properties & Management Llc
Bought by
Rosales Lucino and Vega Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,620
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Salazar Francisco
Bought by
Vermont Properties & Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Salazar Leticia R
Bought by
Salazar Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Daniel
Bought by
Salazar Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Salazar Leticia R
Bought by
Salazar Francisco and Rodriguez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Valle Bernardo
Bought by
Salazar Francisco and Rodriguez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Valle Bernardo and Valle Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,475
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Heifetz Louis and Heifetz Sandra
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Heifetz Louis
Bought by
Heifetz Louis and Heifetz Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Adrian Barbera | $98,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Rosales Lucino | $370,000 | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Vermont Properties & Management Llc | $391,000 | None Available | |
| Salazar Francisco | -- | Accommodation | |
| Salazar Francisco | -- | Accommodation | |
| Salazar Francisco | -- | Ort | |
| Salazar Francisco | $508,000 | Ort | |
| Valle Bernardo | $120,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $92,049 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Heifetz Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosales Lucino | $360,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Francisco | $406,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Valle Bernardo | $114,475 | |
| Closed | Salazar Francisco | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,555 | $537,944 | $319,283 | $218,661 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $527,397 | $313,023 | $214,374 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $517,057 | $306,886 | $210,171 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $506,919 | $300,869 | $206,050 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $496,980 | $294,970 | $202,010 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $424,941 | $213,045 | $211,896 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $416,610 | $208,868 | $207,742 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $408,442 | $204,773 | $203,669 |
| 2016 | $4,763 | $392,583 | $196,822 | $195,761 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $386,687 | $193,866 | $192,821 |
| 2014 | $4,714 | $379,113 | $190,069 | $189,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map