7057 Ranchito Ave van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $802,944 - $850,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7057 Ranchito Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $833,486, approximately $846 per square foot. 7057 Ranchito Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Ehrman Philip W
Bought by
Ehrman Philip W and Rivera Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,801
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Ehrman Phillip W
Bought by
Ehrman Phillip W and Rivera Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ehrman Philip W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,843
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Mira Hugo and Gullie Ginger
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrman Philip W | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Ehrman Phillip W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ehrman Philip W | $119,090 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $110,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehrman Philip W | $338,000 | |
| Closed | Ehrman Phillip W | $213,700 | |
| Closed | Ehrman Philip W | $117,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $194,600 | $99,175 | $95,425 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $190,785 | $97,231 | $93,554 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $187,045 | $95,325 | $91,720 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $183,378 | $93,456 | $89,922 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $179,783 | $91,624 | $88,159 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $174,453 | $88,907 | $85,546 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $171,033 | $87,164 | $83,869 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $164,393 | $83,780 | $80,613 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $161,925 | $82,522 | $79,403 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $158,754 | $80,906 | $77,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map