7038 Leewood Forest Dr Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 Leewood Forest Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $582,160, approximately $394 per square foot. 7038 Leewood Forest Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $569,970 | $185,000 | $384,970 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $496,390 | $160,000 | $336,390 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $470,190 | $160,000 | $310,190 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $455,270 | $150,000 | $305,270 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $430,500 | $140,000 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $384,000 | $130,000 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $366,990 | $125,000 | $241,990 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $361,590 | $122,000 | $239,590 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $361,590 | $122,000 | $239,590 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $343,180 | $115,000 | $228,180 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $330,080 | $110,000 | $220,080 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $330,080 | $110,000 | $220,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map