7038 Somerset Blvd Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 Somerset Blvd, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $844,316, approximately $572 per square foot. 7038 Somerset Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Keppel School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Campos Benjamin and Campos Josefa
Bought by
The Campos Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Campos Arturo and Campos Claudia
Bought by
Campos Benjamin and Campos Josefa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Campos Arturo and Campos Claudia Alarid
Bought by
Campos Benjamin and Campos Josefa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Campos Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Benjamin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $286,024 | $208,023 | $78,001 |
| 2024 | $4,310 | $280,417 | $203,945 | $76,472 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $274,920 | $199,947 | $74,973 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $269,530 | $196,027 | $73,503 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $264,246 | $192,184 | $72,062 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $261,538 | $190,214 | $71,324 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $256,411 | $186,485 | $69,926 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $251,384 | $182,829 | $68,555 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $241,625 | $175,731 | $65,894 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $237,997 | $173,092 | $64,905 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $233,336 | $169,702 | $63,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map