704 Canfield Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Canfield Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $693,588, approximately $352 per square foot. 704 Canfield Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Gersho Allen and Gersho Family Trust
Bought by
Patel Kristina Pankaj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Allen Gersho
Bought by
Gersho Allen and Gersho Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1993
Sold by
Ayyar Rajan
Bought by
Gersho Allen and Gersho Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kristina Pankaj | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gersho Allen | -- | -- | |
| Gersho Allen | $245,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Kristina Pankaj | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gersho Allen | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $466,505 | $125,158 | $341,347 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $448,392 | $120,299 | $328,093 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $439,601 | $117,941 | $321,660 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $430,982 | $115,629 | $315,353 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $426,564 | $114,444 | $312,120 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $418,200 | $112,200 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $321,150 | $104,558 | $216,592 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $314,854 | $102,508 | $212,346 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $308,682 | $100,499 | $208,183 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $298,091 | $97,051 | $201,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map