704 E 75th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,514 - $702,000
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $629,129, approximately $744 per square foot. 704 E 75th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo Maria Luisa | $92,500 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Rose Graphics Retirement Fund | $85,153 | First Southwestern Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rojo Maria Luisa | $87,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $155,340 | $124,284 | $31,056 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $152,296 | $121,848 | $30,448 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $149,310 | $119,459 | $29,851 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $146,383 | $117,117 | $29,266 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $143,514 | $114,821 | $28,693 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $139,259 | $111,416 | $27,843 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $136,530 | $109,232 | $27,298 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $131,231 | $104,992 | $26,239 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $129,260 | $103,415 | $25,845 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $126,729 | $101,390 | $25,339 |
Map
- 640 E 74th St
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 744 E 74th St
- 700 E 77th St
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 751 E 73rd St
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 851 E 76th Place
- 358 E 73rd St
- 911 E 77th St
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 624 E 80th St
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 912 E 79th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 229 E 75th St
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 8100 Avalon Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.