Seller's Agent in 2016
Andrea Crouch
eXp Realty
(602) 320-2780
4 in this area
222 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,229 - $300,000
Home with tons of potential! Enjoy moon valley living in this charming community. Mountains in your backyard with endless hiking trails. Convenient shopping & restaurants nearby. This home has private courtyard entrance with carport and is tucked away in the corner. Storage room off carport for laundry area. Beautiful community pool. 2 bedrooms upstairs with bath and powder room downstairs. Sliding door opens to private covered patio. Opportunity to put your own touches on this home. With a bit of updating this home will be spectacular.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| One Stop Alliance Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abraham Frank M | $91,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martha M Dean Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abraham Frank M | $92,592 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Sold | $91,000 | +1.1% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Price Changed | $90,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2016 08/06/16 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $5,362 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $442 | $5,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $442 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2022 | $438 | $12,620 | $2,520 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $445 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
| 2020 | $430 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
| 2019 | $432 | $8,900 | $1,780 | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $416 | $7,820 | $1,560 | $6,260 |
| 2017 | $397 | $7,220 | $1,440 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $391 | $6,210 | $1,240 | $4,970 |
| 2015 | $363 | $5,180 | $1,030 | $4,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Andrea Crouch
eXp Realty
(602) 320-2780
4 in this area
222 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Roy Bryan Crouch
eXp Realty
(602) 377-2332
4 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Dave Dix
1912 Realty
(602) 686-1503
13 in this area
32 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
David Dix
Long Realty The FOX Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5480690
APN: 159-01-188A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.