720 E Eugie Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,432 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $256,358, approximately $278 per square foot. 720 E Eugie Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $5,362 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $442 | $5,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $442 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2022 | $438 | $12,620 | $2,520 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $445 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
| 2020 | $430 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
| 2019 | $432 | $8,900 | $1,780 | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $416 | $7,820 | $1,560 | $6,260 |
| 2017 | $397 | $7,220 | $1,440 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $391 | $6,210 | $1,240 | $4,970 |
| 2015 | $363 | $5,180 | $1,030 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map