704 E Rock Quarry Rd Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $179,827 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Rock Quarry Rd, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $226,957, approximately $247 per square foot. 704 E Rock Quarry Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $45,650 | $0 | $45,650 |
| 2024 | $616 | $45,650 | $0 | $45,650 |
| 2023 | $520 | $45,650 | $0 | $45,650 |
| 2022 | $520 | $27,225 | $0 | $27,225 |
| 2021 | $281 | $14,700 | $0 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $281 | $14,700 | $0 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map