704 Sherry St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Sherry St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $372,976, approximately $258 per square foot. 704 Sherry St is a home with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Stonefield Home Inc
Bought by
Sahakian Thomas and Sahakian Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahakian Thomas | $299,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $324,077 | $75,769 | $248,308 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $317,724 | $74,284 | $243,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map