753 Sherry St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Sherry St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $335,820, approximately $335 per square foot. 753 Sherry St is a home with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Stonefield Home Inc
Bought by
Gameng Emesto L and Gameng Teresita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,462
Outstanding Balance
$221,676
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gameng Emesto L | $251,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gameng Emesto L | $251,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $272,187 | $75,769 | $196,418 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $266,851 | $74,284 | $192,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map