7041 Goodview Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7041 Goodview Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $530,732, approximately $505 per square foot. 7041 Goodview Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Family Trust
Bought by
Deporto Robert and Seegrist Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$381,372
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Maryann Siep
Bought by
Deporto Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$381,372
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Stanfill Ted E and Stanfill Susan M
Bought by
Stanfill Teddy E and Stanfill Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Fcdb Snpwl Reo Llc
Bought by
Stanfill Ted E and Stanfill Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Santiago Nicolas Gaspar and Domingo Gaspar Santiago
Bought by
Fcdb 8020 Reo Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Ulloa Rose
Bought by
Santiago Nicolas Gaspar and Domingo Gaspar Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Brunson W Robert
Bought by
Ulloa Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Brunson Wilson R and Brunson Jennifer
Bought by
Brunson Wilson R and Brunson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deporto Robert | $425,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Deporto Robert | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Stanfill Teddy E | -- | None Available | |
| Stanfill Ted E | $135,500 | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Fcdb Snpwl Reo Llc | -- | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Fcdb 8020 Reo Llc | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Santiago Nicolas Gaspar | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ulloa Rose | $321,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brunson Wilson R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deporto Robert | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanfill Ted E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Nicolas Gaspar | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulloa Rose | $224,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunson Wilson R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $451,012 | $95,508 | $355,504 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $433,500 | $91,800 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $163,966 | $97,070 | $66,896 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $160,752 | $95,167 | $65,585 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $159,105 | $94,192 | $64,913 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $155,987 | $92,346 | $63,641 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $152,930 | $90,536 | $62,394 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $149,932 | $88,761 | $61,171 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $146,993 | $87,021 | $59,972 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $144,787 | $85,715 | $59,072 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $141,953 | $84,037 | $57,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map