7042 E Monaco Pkwy Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7042 E Monaco Pkwy, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,304,317, approximately $595 per square foot. 7042 E Monaco Pkwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Gray John A and Gray Ginger L
Bought by
Gray John A and Gray Ginger L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,695
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,302,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Gray John A and Gray Ginger L
Bought by
Gray John A and Gray Ginger L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,695
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,302,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Gray John A and Gray Ginger L
Bought by
Gray John A and Gray Ginger L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,200
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gray John A and Gray Ginger L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray John A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gray John A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gray John A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gray John A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gray John A | $375,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray John A | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Gray John A | $201,200 | |
| Closed | Gray John A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,709 | $564,703 | $232,313 | $332,390 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $553,631 | $227,758 | $325,873 |
| 2023 | $7,539 | $542,776 | $223,292 | $319,484 |
| 2022 | $7,382 | $532,134 | $218,914 | $313,220 |
| 2021 | $7,547 | $521,700 | $214,621 | $307,079 |
| 2020 | $7,457 | $516,351 | $212,420 | $303,931 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $506,227 | $208,255 | $297,972 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $496,301 | $204,171 | $292,130 |
| 2017 | $6,943 | $486,570 | $200,168 | $286,402 |
| 2016 | $6,798 | $477,030 | $196,243 | $280,787 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $469,865 | $193,295 | $276,570 |
| 2014 | $6,518 | $460,661 | $189,508 | $271,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map