7043 Murietta Ave van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $993,604
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7043 Murietta Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $935,901, approximately $442 per square foot. 7043 Murietta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Gabriyelyan Andranik
Bought by
Nguyen Davis and Nguyen Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Gabriyelyan Alisa
Bought by
Gabriyelyan Andranik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Gabriyelyan Andranik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Chitupatham Paul
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Cavanaugh Morgan T
Bought by
Chitupatham Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,200
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Maurel Judith Laura and 1995 Judith Laura Maurel Revoc
Bought by
Cavanaugh Morgan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Cavanaugh Michelle T
Bought by
Cavanaugh Morgan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1995
Sold by
Maurel Laura
Bought by
1995 Judith Laura Maurel Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Davis | -- | California Title Company | |
| Gabriyelyan Andranik | -- | Cal Counties Title Nation | |
| Gabriyelyan Andranik | $290,000 | Cal Counties Title Nation | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $331,200 | None Available | |
| Chitupatham Paul | $594,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cavanaugh Morgan T | $280,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cavanaugh Morgan T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| 1995 Judith Laura Maurel Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chitupatham Paul | $475,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavanaugh Morgan T | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $626,032 | $258,155 | $367,877 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $613,758 | $253,094 | $360,664 |
| 2023 | $7,520 | $601,725 | $248,132 | $353,593 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $589,927 | $243,267 | $346,660 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $578,361 | $238,498 | $339,863 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $561,209 | $231,425 | $329,784 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $550,206 | $226,888 | $323,318 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $528,843 | $218,079 | $310,764 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $520,901 | $214,804 | $306,097 |
| 2014 | $6,407 | $510,698 | $210,597 | $300,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map