7044 Santero Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $494,477 - $575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7044 Santero Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $532,619, approximately $406 per square foot. 7044 Santero Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Andrew G Fisher Trust
Bought by
Santero Lofts Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
The City Of Cotati California
Bought by
The Colvin Group Fund I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Weisman Jeffry H
Bought by
Jeffry H Weisman Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
The Colvin Group Fund I Lp
Bought by
Weisman Jeffry H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santero Lofts Llc | -- | Smith & Granberg | |
| The Colvin Group Fund I Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffry H Weisman Declaration Of Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Weisman Jeffry H | $4,300,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weisman Jeffry H | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $430,895 | $124,295 | $306,600 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $422,447 | $121,858 | $300,589 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $414,165 | $119,469 | $294,696 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $406,045 | $117,127 | $288,918 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $398,084 | $114,831 | $283,253 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $394,003 | $113,654 | $280,349 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $386,278 | $111,426 | $274,852 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $378,705 | $109,242 | $269,463 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $371,280 | $107,100 | $264,180 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $227,429 | $28,807 | $198,622 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $224,014 | $28,375 | $195,639 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $219,627 | $27,820 | $191,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map