7049 Harder Rd Hemlock, NY 14466
Estimated Value: $288,034 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7049 Harder Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466 and is currently estimated at $342,678, approximately $208 per square foot. 7049 Harder Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $199,500 | $24,000 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $199,500 | $24,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $199,500 | $24,000 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $199,500 | $24,000 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $166,500 | $21,100 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $166,500 | $21,100 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $166,500 | $21,100 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $166,500 | $21,100 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map