Estimated Value: $489,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Amesbury Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $526,401, approximately $327 per square foot. 705 Amesbury Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Gamio Manuel and Rohrer Gamio Susan F
Bought by
Goni Manuel Gamio and Rohrer Gamio Susan Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goni Manuel Gamio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $171,171 | $46,487 | $124,684 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $167,816 | $45,576 | $122,240 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $164,527 | $44,683 | $119,844 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $161,302 | $43,807 | $117,495 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $158,141 | $42,949 | $115,192 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $156,520 | $42,509 | $114,011 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $153,452 | $41,676 | $111,776 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $150,444 | $40,859 | $109,585 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $147,495 | $40,058 | $107,437 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $144,604 | $39,273 | $105,331 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $142,433 | $38,684 | $103,749 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $139,644 | $37,927 | $101,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map