705 Ashmount Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Ashmount Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $256,233, approximately $246 per square foot. 705 Ashmount Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Pasquale Benjamin Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Outstanding Balance
$64,389
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Brewer Jacob D and Brewer Shonte
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Brewer Jacob D and Brewer Shonte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,202
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Orr Michael and Green Haley
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Bline Jeff and Bline Yvette
Bought by
Orr Michael and Green Haley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Bline Jeff and Bline Yvette
Bought by
Bline Jeff and Bline Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Stapley William A
Bought by
Bline Heff and Bline Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasquale Benjamin Francis | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio | $152,744 | Title Trust Deed Service Com | |
| Brewer Jacob D | $138,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $170,730 | None Available | |
| Orr Michael | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bline Jeff | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bline Heff | $175,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasquale Benjamin Francis | $86,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Jacob D | $136,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Orr Michael | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bline Heff | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $104,188 | $42,900 | $61,288 |
| 2023 | $973 | $100,144 | $41,235 | $58,909 |
| 2022 | $965 | $98,181 | $40,427 | $57,754 |
| 2021 | $925 | $96,257 | $39,635 | $56,622 |
| 2020 | $943 | $95,271 | $39,229 | $56,042 |
| 2019 | $948 | $93,404 | $38,460 | $54,944 |
| 2018 | $875 | $91,573 | $37,706 | $53,867 |
| 2017 | $882 | $89,778 | $36,967 | $52,811 |
| 2016 | $822 | $88,019 | $36,243 | $51,776 |
| 2015 | $808 | $86,698 | $35,699 | $50,999 |
| 2014 | $796 | $85,000 | $35,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map